jmeter-dev mailing list archives

Site index · List index
Message view « Date » · « Thread »
Top « Date » · « Thread »
From Oleg Kalnichevski <ol...@apache.org>
Subject Re: Domain value returns by getDomain()
Date Wed, 16 Dec 2015 20:34:12 GMT
On Tue, 2015-12-15 at 21:40 +0100, Philippe Mouawad wrote:
> Hello,
> I would like to know if it's a bug or regular.
> 
> In the below Test case, we have a cookie which domain attribute is "domain=.
> bt.com"
> But the built cookie by HttpClient return "bt.com" , it's explicitely in
> the code of BasicDomainHandler#domainMatch.
> 
> I suppose it's voluntary right ?
> 

Please see

http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265#section-5.2.3

Oleg


Mime
View raw message